• Donation online
  • Donation by phone
  • Donation by mail
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund Policy

"By selecting the on-line donation to any of the legacy funds listed below or the general endowment fund; I understand that the capital of endowment fund will be held permanently by S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation and invested in accordance with the policy of S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation; only the investment income generated will be used for service delivery."

 

* I want to make a contribution of: * Select ONE of the following:
CAD $

Personal Information (Fields marked with * are required).

Cardholder:
* First Name: * Last Name:
* Address: * City:
* Province: * Postal Code:
* Country:    
* Email:    

If you have any question about donation, specific programs to donate to, or S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation, please contact

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation
Tel: 604-408-7228

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Your donation will be processed by E-xact Transactions LTD., who specializes in secure online financial transactions.

This web site is owned and operated by or on behalf of S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We respect the privacy of individuals and are committed to protect the information that visitors to this web site provide. We comply with the prevailing legislation of the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

If you have questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us at:

Privacy Officer
S.U.C.C.E.S.S.
28 West Pender Street
Vancouver, B.C. V6B 1R6
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Our Policy

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We make every effort to safeguard this information. The information you provide us with may be used to contact you about future S.U.C.C.E.S.S. services, events, or to issue a donation receipt. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose or share your information with other individuals or organizations without your prior expressed consent.

If at any time you wish for us to discontinue contacting you, please email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phoning: 604-684-1628.

All online transactions, donations and transmission of personal information on this site are done through a safe, private and secure system that protects donor's personal information, including credit card information.

Click here to view the complete Protection of Personal Information policy.

The following is a general web policy distinct from the privacy policy.

Web Site Policy

The web site contains links to other sites. The availability of information is provided by external sites through S.U.C.C.E.S.S. The web site does not necessarily constitute or imply recommendation or endorsement by S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We do not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, reliability and currency of information provided by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon the information should consult directly with the original source.

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. is pleased to offer an online refund policy.

If for any reason you change your mind about contributing to S.U.C.C.E.S.S., we will respect your decision as long as you request a refund within 15 days of the date from when you made the contribution.

To request a refund, call 604-408-7274, ext. 3100 and ask for the Donation Department.

Refunds will be issued as either credit back to your credit card if used for the original transaction or by company check if the item was paid for by check, money order or cash.

Caring.  Respect. Ethical.  Integrity.  Open.  Inclusive.  Innovative

Purchase photoshop cs3 online
Buy adobe photoshop cs6 download
Buy windows 7 professional download 64 bit
Adobe cs6 master collection mac download
Cheap software adobe acrobat pro
Buy microsoft office for mac uk student
Purchase adobe illustrator outright
Buy microsoft word and excel for mac
Best price adobe lightroom 6
Adobe lightroom 5.6 price
Adobe master collection cs6 price
Where can i buy photoshop elements 12
Adobe illustrator and photoshop student package
Price ms office 2013
Microsoft office standard 2013 price in malaysia
Microsoft office 2013 standard olp price
Adobe creative suite 6 design web premium price in india
Purchase windows 7 home premium 32 bit
Windows 7 student discount 2016
Cheap ms office for teachers
Discount adobe photoshop software
Buy adobe creative suite 4 design standard